Our Donors

Our generous donors from the 2015/2016 fiscal year.

Individuals $500 +


Gordon & Rosalyn Alexander

Anonymous

Howard & Peggy Armstrong

Scott & Christine Baker

Alan & Denise Barnard

Roland Beaulieu

Bob & Jean Blackie

Ann Bover

Peter & Anne-Marie Brimacombe

Robert Britton

Joyce Brown

Alex Burnell

Mary Carstairs

Chuck & Gera Chandler

Kirk Chen

Dorothy Chutter

George & Diana Clare

Allan Colborne

K. Patricia Coldren

Sarah Corrin

Tehya Couture

Patricia Crofton

Adrian & Tracey D'Silva

Donna Davenport

Leonard & Phyllis Dawkin

Maria De Medeiros

Roger Denley

Florinda Di Camillo

L. David Dube

Jamie Edwards

Peter Ehlers

Marianne & Robert Eng

Gerry & Elaine Fisher

Anne Ford

Blane & Allison Fowler

Dean & Shannon Freeman

Peter & Cathy Gannon

William Gilchrist

Linda Gilmor

Marie & Frank Gordon

Tiffany Gowing

Matt & Kristy Guiguet

John Hall

Marilynne Harris

Robert & Claire Hart

Kareen Honeyman

Gwennie Hooper

Dave Hornsey & Mary Lyn McCarthy

Linda Hughes

Annie Huus

Edward & Dana Jackson

Terry & Carol Johnson

Helen Johnston

Marlene Jones

Maria Kang & David Neufeld

Russell Keil

David & Lorraine Kelly

Kareen Kimoto

Karen Kissinger & Brian Lea

John Klymak

Miriam Krause

Andrew Lee & Beth Taggart

David Lloyd

John & Gwen MacKenzie

Owen & Lisa Matthews

Peggy & Brian McDaniel

Alex McDonald

Margot McLaren Moore & David Moore

Bruce McMorran

Andre Mickelson & Emily Boyle

John Moran

Phil & Jolie Nasralla

Ruth Nelson

Mario Nicoletti

Grady O'Neill

Dion Olin

Vania Paproski

Richard & Barbara Pearce

Connie Peereboom

Matthew Pettinger

Gerald Philippson

Donald & Barbara Pomphrey

Jack Purkis

Ian Rapps & Denise Chow

Peter Renner

Eileen Saini

Mike Sanders & Donna Ingram

Leah Saville

Patricia Schneider

Rosalie Schuss

Mary Schwyn

Peter Seward

Susan & John Sim

Marke Simmons & Carol Bird

Wayne Smith & Jill Bates-Smith

Bill & Lydelle Snell

Bruce Squire

Thomas Stevenson

Martyn Stimpson & Marilyn Lucas-Stimpson

Jason & Denise Strandlund

Genevieve Tamosiunas & Blake Soley

Bryan Thomson

Paul Traunweiser

Anne Underhill

Ernst von Rudloff

Bruce Waring & Sharon Warren

Suzanne & Andrew Wilkinson

Ryan Williams

Joyce Wolfe

Norma Wuester

Jacqueline Yas

Paul & Marguerite Zakus

Monthly Donors—Hugs for Kids Club


Veronica Adams

Jackie Adamthwaite

Doug Baker

Scott & Christine Baker

Dayle Beasley

Don & Christine Bedford

Kathryn Belton

Nancy Bender

Alice Berry

Katherine Black

Bob & Jean Blackie

Jane Bowers

Anita Brassard

Robert Britton

Michele Brodsgaard

Francine Brown

Thomas & Doreen Brunsdon

Kathryn Calder

Craig & Hanne Cameron

Jacqueline Chalmers

Chuck & Gera Chandler

Eun-Joo Chang

Larry & Caroll Church

Joanne Clark

Patricia Clarke

Kathryn Cowden

Adrian & Tracey D'Silva

Donna Davenport

Eric Davies

Leonard & Phyllis Dawkin

Maria De Medeiros

Harriet Dent

Sylvia Dixon

Anne & Vernon Dombrowski

Kathleen Dunn

Laura Eerkes-Medrano

Frank Evans

Vesta & Roy Evans

Micky Fleming

Harold & Margot Forrest

Ian Fraser

Tammy Fraser

Dean & Shannon Freeman

Marguerite Gayfer

Eric Gelling

Alfred & Ruth Gibson

Leoni Gingras

Lorna Gleason

Roger & Penny Gosselin

Conor Graff

David & Emmanuelle Guenette

Kathleen Harris-Maguire

Donna Havens

Jean Hedgecock

Margaret (Peggy) Herlinger

David & Patricia Hickman

Don & Kim Highsted

Sandra Hudson

Rose Marie Jeffrey

Edward & Sharon Kardera

Vivian Keel

Lenore Kennedy

Roland Laird

Thomas Lorenzo

Terry Magee

Frances Melville

Jean Melvin

Brooke Miller

David & Angela Moore

Dan & Mary Ann Moses

May Murray

Kareem & Candace Negm

Susan Nickum

Allison Osler

Cassie Palmer

Vania Paproski

Helen Paterson

Karin Rasmussen

Rahul & Catherine Ray

Keith Reed

Irene Riley

Michael Rooksby

Mike Sanders & Donna Ingram

Linda Sivertson

Andrea Smith

Shirley Stinson

Jacquie Storey

Jason & Denise Strandlund

Paul Strzelecki

Genevieve Tamosiunas & Blake Soley

Madeline Thomson

Paul Traunweiser

Mary Turner

Bill Vincent

Florence Williams

Jessica & Stephen Woollard

John & Linda Woolford

Debbie Yorke

Bequests


Estate of Mr. Lloyd A. Barrett

Estate of Mr. Frank C. Brown

Estate of Ms. Joanna Davidson

Estate of Mr. Fred Floud

Estate of Mr. Ira Griffiths

Estate of Ms. Ellen Jennrich

Estate of Ms. Hisako Lowthian

Estate of Ms. Marjorie Mader

Estate of Ms. Audrey M. McCormick

Estate of Ms. Seretha Montpetit

Estate of Ms. Janice Remple

Estate of Mr. Frank Steggles

Oliver & Gladys Summers

Businesses & Organizations $500 +


Arbutus Grove Nursery Ltd

Axis Heating

BC Hazmat Management Ltd

BC Transit

Brown Henderson Melbye

Canada Revenue Agency

Canadian Food Inspection Agency

Canadian Western Bank

Clace Holdings Ltd

Coastal Black Estate Winery

Comox Valley Airport Commission

Comox Valley Women's Business Network

Correctional Service of Canada

Country Grocer

Dr. Hugh Lamont Inc

Fidelity Investments

First Insurance

FloForm Countertops

George & Bell Consulting Inc

German Auto Import Network

Hairpins Boutique Inc

Harris Auto Group

HMCS Regina

HRJ

Island Health

Kenkar Enterprises Ltd

Kinetic Construction Ltd

Ledcor Construction Ltd

Leith Wheeler Investment Counsel Ltd

Megson Fitzpatrick Insurance

Ministry of Finance

Morguard Investment Ltd

Ocean Property Management

Onni Group

Pacificus Biological Services

Pattison Outdoor

Peninsula Consumer Services Co-operative

PRA Health Sciences

Price's Alarms

QV Investors Inc

RE/MAX Alliance

RebalanceMD Musculoskeletal Care Ltd

Save On Foods - University Heights

ScotiaMcLeod Inc

Sweet Delights

Sysco Victoria

Tayco Paving

The Farmer Group of Companies

The Independent Pool Group

The Ridge Neighbourhood Pub & Restaurant Inc

Tim Hortons Advertising & Promotion Fund (Canada) Inc

TNAI Engineering

Tom Harris Cellular

Tourism Victoria

Trail Appliances

University of Victoria Community Relations

Vancouver Island Bead & Jewellery Show

Victoria Whisky Festival

VIH Helicopters Ltd

Wawanesa Mutual Insurance Company

Western Foods

Wille Dodge Chrysler Ltd

Wilson's Transportation Ltd

YQQ Energy

Trusts, Funds, Foundations

* through Strategic Charitable
Giving Foundation *
** through the Victoria Foundation


Alan & Nancy Nyman Endowment Fund thru SCGF*

Anonymous Donor**

Beatrice Stevens Memorial Foundation Inc

C-FAX Santas Anonymous

CIBC World Markets Children's Miracle Foundation

DK Brown Charitable Fund through SCGF*

Dorothy and Hugh Cole Foundation through Scotiabank

Echo Foundation

Edmund Alan Larkin & Edith Marget Larkin Trust**

Emily Elizabeth Stoneham Fund**

Ernest & Lavonne Wirtanen Fund thru SCGF*

eWomenNetwork Foundation

Fenton Family Fund**

GoodLife Kids Foundation

H. Ruckle Charitable Fund thru SCGF*

Help Fill A Dream

John & Freda Cole Memorial Trust

Lee & Karl Soberlak Foundation thru SCGF*

Louisa M. Jarvie Memorial Trust**

Norgaard Foundation

Norma & Jack Whittaker Foundation through SCGF*

Oak Bay Employees' Charitable Fund

Perforce Foundation

Provincial Employees Community Services Fund

Raymond James Canada Foundation

Rheta May Pederson Memorial Trust**

Saanich Fire Fighters' Charitable Foundation

The Barnes Family Foundation

The Joe Wo Joint Spousal Trust

The R K Grant Family Foundation

The Sisters of Saint Ann - Nellie & Clarence James Fund

Tuggey-Thompson Trust Fund

United Way of Greater Victoria

Vancouver Foundation

Victor & Irene Griffin Fund**

Victoria Foundation

Walter Thomas, Sarah & Leslie John Lavender Memorial Trust**


Alpha Delta Pi UBC

Army, Navy, Air Force Veterans in Canada Sidney 302

BC Women's Institute Provincial Office

Beta Sigma Phi Council

Cherish Community Living Ltd

Cruise BC Association

Greater Victoria Festival Society

Harley Owners Group H.O.G.

Island Hoppers Skipping Team

North Island Chapter of Vancouver Island Harley Owners Group

Pythian Cerebral Palsy Committee

Sheet Metal Workers Trade Promotion

St. Margaret's School

St. Michaels University Middle School

TELUS, Team TELUS Cares

The Victoria Open Golf Society

UVic Engineering Student Society 'B'

Vancouver Island Netherlands Association

Victoria Corvette Club

Victoria Orchid Society

Victoria Shrine Club #9

Women's Institute Colwood

Young Entrepreneurs Society of Victoria

Kids Care (Kids under age 18)


Ayla Dawson

Tanis Masson

Sophie & Cohen Mazzoni

Benjamin McMillen

Isla & Apria Stevenson

Make a Difference Today

Your donation can make a difference to children with disabilities & health challenges.

Donate Now »